Block & Grama Panchayats

  • Name of the Block :-Pottangi
      Name of the Grama Panchayat

    1. Ampaballi
    2. Chandaka
    3. Deo-Pottangi
    4. Gangarajpur
    5. Kotia
    6. Maliput
    7. Nuagam
    8. Peteru
    9. Pottangi
    10. Pukali
    11. Rallegeda
    12. Sambai
    13. Sunki
    14. Talagoloru
  • Name of the Block :-Dasmanthpur
      Name of the Grama Panchayat

    1. A Malkangiri
    2. Chanabada
    3. Chikambo
    4. Dasmantpur
    5. Duarsuni
    6. Dumbaguda
    7. Gadiaguda
    8. Girliguma
    9. Lulla
    10. Mujanga
    11. Murkar
    12. Nandigam
    13. P.Phulabeda
    14. Parajabedapadar
    15. Pindapadar
    16. Podagada
  • Name of the Block :-Laxmipur
      Name of the Grama Panchayat

    1. Bhitarguda
    2. Burja
    3. Champi
    4. Goudoguda
    5. Kakirigumma
    6. Kusumguda
    7. Kuttinga
    8. Laxmipur
    9. Odiyapentha
    10. Panchada
    11. Pipalpadar
    12. Toyaput
    13. Tunpar
  • Name of the Block :-Bandhugaon
      Name of the Grama Panchayat

    1. Alamanda
    2. Badasorpolli
    3. Bandhugaon
    4. Garidi
    5. Jaguguda
    6. Kabaribadi
    7. Kamaganda
    8. Kanagam
    9. Kapalada
    10. Kumbhariput
    11. Kuturabeda
    12. Neelabadi
    13. Pedavalda
  • Name of the Block :-Koraput
      Name of the Grama Panchayat

    1. Bada Keranga
    2. Bada Suku
    3. Deoghati
    4. Dumuripadar
    5. Kendar
    6. Lankaput
    7. Litiguda
    8. Manbar
    9. Mathalput
    10. Marichamala
    11. Mohadeiput
    12. Mostiput
    13. Padampur
    14. Umuri
  • Name of the Block :-Narayanapatna
      Name of the Grama Panchayat

    1. Balipeta
    2. Bijaghati
    3. Borigi
    4. Kumbhari
    5. Langalbeda
    6. N.Patna
    7. Podapadar
    8. Talagumandi
    9. Tentulipadar
  • Name of the Block :-Nandapur
      Name of the Grama Panchayat

    1. Atanada
    2. Badel
    3. Balda
    4. Bheja
    5. Bilaput
    6. Chatua
    7. Goluru
    8. Hatibari
    9. Khinibar
    10. Hikimput
    11. Kasandi
    12. Khemunduguda
    13. Khurji
    14. Kulabiri
    15. Kularsing
    16. Malibelagan
    17. Nandaka
    18. Nandapur
    19. P.Badapada
    20. Padua
    21. Pantalung
    22. Raising
    23. Thuba
  • Name of the Block :-Semiliguda
      Name of the Grama Panchayat

    1. Cherangul
    2. Doleiguda
    3. Dudhari
    4. Gunthaput
    5. Hataguda
    6. Khudi
    7. Kunduli
    8. P.Muthai
    9. Pakajhola
    10. Pitaguda
    11. Rajpalma
    12. Rajput
    13. Renga
    14. Sadam
    15. Sorispodar
    16. Subai
    17. U.Kanti
  • Name of the Block :-Lamtaput
      Name of the Grama Panchayat

    1. Badigada
    2. Ballel
    3. Banamliput
    4. Chikenput
    5. Dabuguda
    6. Godihanjar
    7. Guneipada
    8. Jalahanjar
    9. Kumaragandhana
    10. Tikarpada
    11. Lamtaput
    12. Onkadelli
    13. Peta
    14. Thusuba
    15. Umbel
  • Name of the Block :-Kotpad
      Name of the Grama Panchayat

    1. Batasona
    2. Bhansuli
    3. Bobeya
    4. Chandili
    5. Chatralla
    6. Chitra
    7. Dhamanahandi
    8. Sutipadar
    9. Ghumar
    10. Girla
    11. Guali
    12. Gumuda
    13. Kusumi
    14. Murtahandi
    15. S.B Nuagam
    16. Sadranga
    17. Sargiguda
  • Name of the Block :-Boipariguda
      Name of the Grama Panchayat

    1. Baligam
    2. Cherka
    3. Bodaput
    4. Pujariguda
    5. Boipariguda
    6. Chandrapada
    7. Chipakur
    8. Dandabadi
    9. Dasmanthpur
    10. Doraguda
    11. Mathpada
    12. Haladikund
    13. Kathpada
    14. Kenduguda
    15. Kollar
    16. Mahuli
    17. Majhiguda
    18. Ramgiri
    19. Pendapoda
    20. Tentuliguma
  • Name of the Block :-Borigumma
      Name of the Grama Panchayat

    1. Anchala
    2. Aunli
    3. B.Singhpur
    4. Benagam
    5. Benasur
    6. Bijapur
    7. Bandiguda
    8. Bodigam
    9. Borigumma
    10. Champapadar
    11. Dengapadar
    12. Gujuniguda
    13. Gumuda
    14. Hardaguda
    15. Hordali
    16. Jujhari
    17. Kamara
    18. Kamta
    19. Kanagam
    20. Katharagada
    21. Kumuli
    22. Malda
    23. Munja
    24. Narigam
    25. Nuagam
    26. Pondasguda
    27. Ranaspur
    28. Sanporia
    29. Saragiguda
    30. Semlaguda
    31. Sosahandi
  • Name of the Block :-Jeypore
      Name of the Grama Panchayat

    1. Ambaguda
    2. Anta
    3. Badajiuna
    4. Balia
    5. Barniput
    6. Dhanpur
    7. Dongorchinchi
    8. Ekomba
    9. Godapodar
    10. Hadia
    11. Jamunda
    12. Jayantigiri
    13. Kaliagam
    14. Kebidi
    15. Konga
    16. Kumuliput
    17. Phampuni
    18. Pujariput
    19. Randapalli
    20. Raniguda
    21. Tankua
    22. Umuri
  • Name of the Block :-Kundra
      Name of the Grama Panchayat

    1. Assna
    2. Phulabhata
    3. Bagderi
    4. Banuaguda
    5. Bhusangaguda
    6. Dangarpaunsi
    7. Phupugam
    8. Digapur
    9. Ghumar
    10. Kermitty
    11. Kundura
    12. Pakhanaguda
    13. Gundala
    14. Limma
    15. Massigam
    16. Raniguda