Close

Contact Directory

Collectorate
Name of the Office Phone Fax Email
Additional District Magistrate 06852-251212 admkora[dot]od[at]nic[dot]in
Chief District Medical Oofficer 06852-250242 cdmokoraput[at]gmail[dot]com
Collector & District Magistrate 06852-250700 /06852-250477 06852-250466 dm-koraput[at]nic[dot]in
Deputy Director Planning 06852-252316 plankpt1[at]gmail[dot]com
Deputy Director Horticulture ddhkoraput[dot]od[at]nic[dot]in
District Information & Public Relation Officer 06852-251286 dipro[dot]koraput[at]gmail[dot]com
District Child Protection Unit dcpu[dot]koraput[at]gmail[dot]com
District Culture Office 06852-250298 dcckoraput[at]nic[dot]in
District Headquarter Hospital 06852-251222 cdmokoraput[at]gmail[dot]com
District Labour office dlcjeypore[at]gmail[dot]com
DPC, SSA, Koraput 06852-252421 dpckoraputssa[dot]opepa[at]nic[dot]in
DPM, NHM 06852-251234 nhmkpt[at]gmail[dot]com
District Panchayat Officer 06852-251215 dpo[dot]od-kor[at]nic[dot]in
District Social Welfare Officer 06852-251308 dswokoraput[at]nic[dot]in
District Welfare Officer 06852-251209 dwokoraput[at]gmail[dot]com
EE, DWSM dwsmkpt[at]rediffmail[dot]com
Emergency Section 06852-252767 dycolemkpt[at]nic[dot]in
Fishery office adfkpt[at]gmail[dot]com
G&M Section gmcolkpt[at]gmail[dot]com
Judicial Secction dycoljudkora[at]nic[dot]in
Municipality, Jeypore 06854-231098 jayporem[dot]hud[at]ori[dot]nic[dot]in
Municipality, Koraput 06852-250629 koraputn[dot]hud[at]nic[dot]in
Municipality, Sunabeda 06853-220315 sunabedhan[dot]hud[at]ori[dot]nic[dot]in
NAC, Kotpad 06860-283036 kotpadnac[at]rediffmail[dot]com
National Informatics Centre 06852-250307/250945 orikor[at]nic[dot]in
PA ITDA, Jeypore 06854-231628 itdajpr[at]ori[dot]nic[dot]in
PA ITDA, Koraput 06852-251345 paitdakpt[at]nic[dot]in
Project Director Watershed watershedkoraput[at]gmail[dot]com
Project Director DRDA 06852-250376 ori-dkoraput[at]nic[dot]in
Sub Collector Koraput 06852-251238 subcol[dot]kora[at]nic[dot]in
Sub Collector Jeypore 06854-230300 subcol[dot]jeyp-od[at]nic[dot]in
Superintendent of Police 06852-250901 spkpt[dot]orpol[at]nic[dot]in
Police
Name of the Post Telephone Number/Email Mobile No
Superintendent of police, Koraput 06852-250901/250801 (Office) 06852-250902 (FAX) 9438916790
Additional.Supdt.of Police, Koraput. 06852-252721 (Office)
Additional Superintendent DIOC, Koraput 06852- 250050 9439958691
Additional Superintendent IUCAW, Koraput
Dy.Commdt. 4th S.S.BN,Koraput 06852-250342
D.S.P.Hdqrs,Koraput 06852-251352(Off)
Dist.Police Office, Koraput. 06852-251593 9437339463
Inspector HRPC. Koraput. 9439014556
Inspector DCRB,Koraput 9438164985
Reserve Inspector of Police 06852-251265 —-
Dy.S.P. D.I.B. KORAPUT 06852-252031 —-
D.S.P. Home Guards. Koraput. 06852-252570 —-
D.S.P.Hdqrs,Koraput 06852-251352(Off)
Dist.Police Office, Koraput. 06852-251593 94373-39463
Inspector HRPC. Koraput. 9439014556
Inspector DCRB,Koraput 94381-64985
S.D.P.O.Koraput sdpokpt-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916919
I.I.C.Koraput Town PS shokpttown-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916802
I.I.C.Koraput Sadar P.S. shokptsdr-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916801
I.I.C.Dasmanthpur.P.S. shodmp-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916970
S.D.P.O.Laxmipur. sdpolmp-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916929
I.I.C.Laxmipur P.S. sholmp-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916806
I.I.C.Kakriguma P.S. shokkg-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916800
I.I.C.Narayanpatna P.S. shonpt-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916810
I.I.C.Bandhugaon P.S. shobdn-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916793
S.D.P.O.Sunabeda. 9438916935
I.I.C.Sunabeda P.S. shosbda-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916814
I.I.C.Semiliguda. P.S. shosmg-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916813
I.I.C.Pottangi P.S. shoptg-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916812
I.I.C.Damanjodi P.S. shodmj-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916795
S.D.P.O.Nandapur. 9438916934
I.I.C.Nandapur P.S. shondp-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916809
I.I.C.Machkund P.S. shomkd-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916807
I.I.C.Padwa P.S. shopadwa-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916811
S.D.P.O.Jeypore sdpojyp-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916918
I.I.C.Jeypore Town P.S. shojyptown-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916930
I.I.C.Jeypore Sadar P.S. shojypsdr-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916928
I.I.C.Boipariguda P.S. shobpg-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916792
I.I.C.Kundura P.S. shoknd-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916804
Jeypore Mahila P.S.Jeypore shojypmhl-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916808
Bariniput O.P. 06854-242090
Ambaguda OP. 06854-246603
S.D.P.O.Boriguma sdpobgm-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916917
I.I.C.Boriguma P.S. shobgm-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916794
I.I.C.B.Singhpur P.S. shobsp-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916791
I.I.C.Kotpad P.S. shokpd-kpt[dot]odpol[at]gov[dot]in 9438916803
D.S.P. Machkund S.F. 06868-271170
Police Hospital, Koraput 06852-251205 90404-67050
Control Room A.N. Cell, Koraput./Tactical Command Centre. 06852-250342
D.I.G. of Police, BSF, Koraput. 06852-251002
Sector Tactical Hdqrs, BSF. Koraput. 06852-250838
District Rural Development Agency
Name of the Post Contact No.
Project Director 9438782856
Addl. PD (Admin) 9437643166
Addl. PD (Tech) 9438420035
Asst. PD (MIS) 9438476675
Asst. PD (Rural Housing) 9438694356
Asst. PD (Skill Development) 9439301474
Asst. PD (Livelihoods) 9437526119
Asst. PD (Finance) 8093659149
Programme Officer 8763732666
Estimator 9437182070
Computer Programmer 9438028333
District Social Auditor MGNREGS 9439761213
District Project Manager, OLM 8763785330
Asst. Director, ORMAS 9438440114
Project Executive, ORMAS 9437197125
Dist. Skill Development Co-ordinator 8763606199
PESA Co-ordinator 8917233918
DPM RGPSA 9583210007
Agriculture
Name of the Office Phone Fax Email
DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE (KORAPUT RANGE) JEYPORE 06854-251423 06854-251423 ddakoraput[dot]dag[at]nic[dot]in
SOIL CHEMIST, KORAPUT 06853 225359 sckoraput[dot]dag[at]nic[dot]in
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURE ENGINEER, KORAPUT AT JEYPORE 06854-231847 aaekoraput[at]gmail[dot]com
DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, JEYPORE 06854-251616 daojeypore[dot]dag[at]nic[dot]in
DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, KORAPUT 06852-251268 daokoraput[dot]dag[at]nic[dot]in
DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, NANDAPUR 06868-273507 daonand[dot]dag[at]nic[dot]in
DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, NARAYANPATNA daonara[dot]dag[at]nic[dot]in
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, JEYPORE aao[dot]jeypore[at]gmail[dot]com
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, KUNDRA aao[dot]kundra[at]gmail[dot]com
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, KOTPAD aao[dot]kotpad[at]gmail[dot]com
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, BORIGUMMA aao[dot]borigumma[at]gmail[dot]com
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, BOIPARIGUDA aao[dot]boipariguda[at]gmail[dot]com
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, KORAPUT aao[dot]koraput[at]gmail[dot]com
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, DASMANTAPUR aao[dot]dasmantapur[at]gmail[dot]com
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, SEMILIGUDA aao[dot]semiliguda[at]gmail[dot]com
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, NANDAPUR aao[dot]nandapur[at]gmail[dot]com
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, LAMTAPUT aao[dot]lamtaput[at]gmail[dot]com
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, POTTANGI aao[dot]pottangi[at]gmail[dot]com
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, NARAYANPATNA aao[dot]narayanpatna[at]gmai[dot]com
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, BANDHUGAOM aao[dot]bandhugaon[at]gmail[dot]com
ASSISTANT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, LAXMIPUR aao[dot]laxmipur[at]gmail[dot]com
Block Development Office
Name of the Office Phone Email
BDO, Koraput 06852-250304 ori-bkoraput[at]gramsat[dot]nic[dot]in
BDO, Semiliguda 06853-225387 ori-semiliguda[at]gramsat[dot]nic[dot]in
BDO, Pottangi 06853-252506 ori-pottangi[at]gramsat[dot]nic[dot]in
BDO, Nandapur 06868 273503 ori-nandapur[at]gramsat[dot]nic[dot]in
BDO, Dasmanthpur 06852-259505 ori-dasmanthpur[at]gramsat[dot]nic[dot]in
BDO, Narayanpatna 06855-264554 ori-narayanpatna[at]gramsat[dot]nic[dot]in
BDO, Bondhugam 06855-263212 ori-bandhugaon[at]gramsat[dot]nic[dot]in
BDO, Laxmipur 06855-268518 ori-laxmipur[at]gramsat[dot]nic[dot]in
BDO, Lamtaput 06868-272212 ori-lamptaput[at]gramsat[dot]nic[dot]in
BDO, Jeypore 06854-251045 ori-jeypore[at]gramsat[dot]nic[dot]in
BDO, Boipariguda 06854-249423 ori-boipariguda[at]gramsat[dot]nic[dot]in
BDO, Kotpad 06860-283025 ori-kotpad[at]gramsat[dot]nic[dot]in
BDO, Kundra 06854-248804 ori-kundra[at]gramsat[dot]nic[dot]in
BDO, Borigumma 06860-280030 ori-boriguma[at]gramsat[dot]nic[dot]in
Tahasil Office
Name of the Office Phone Email
Tahsildar , Koraput 06852-250206 tah[dot]koraput[at]nic[dot]in
Tahsildar, Semiliguda 06853-225599 tah[dot]semiliguda[at]nic[dot]in
Tahsildar, Pottangi 06853-252510 tah[dot]pottangi[at]nic[dot]in
Tahsildar, Machkund 06868-271010 tah[dot]machakunda[at]nic[dot]in
Tahsildar, Nandapur 06868-273555 tah[dot]nandapur[at]nic[dot]in
Tahsildar, Laxmipur 06855-268866 tah[dot]laxmipur[at]nic[dot]in
Tahsildar, Dasmanthpur 06852-259533 tah[dot]dasamantpur[at]nic[dot]in
Tahsildar, Narayanpatna 06855-264638 tah[dot]narayanpatna[at]nic[dot]in
Tahsildar, Jeypore 06854-232265  tah[dot]jeypore[at]nic[dot]in
Tahsildar, Borigumma 06860-280033  tah[dot]bori[at]nic[dot]in
Tahsildar, Kotpad 06860-283032  tah[dot]kotpad[at]nic[dot]in
Tahsildar, Boipariguda 06854-249420  tah[dot]baipariguda[at]nic[dot]in
Tahildar, Bandhugaon 06855-263270  tah[dot]bdgam[at]nic[dot]in
Tahsildar, Kundra 06854-248910  tah[dot]kundra[at]nic[dot]in